Meta Teaching and Non teaching staff
Names Position Teaching Subjects
1. Nyandindi, Rose Headmistress English
2. Mwamakunge, C Second master Kiswahili, History - 'A' Level
3. Nyagawa, Mlec kizedeck Senior Academics master General Studies - 'A' Level
4. Mwakanyasi, Baraka Academic Master Biology - 'O' Level
5. Waziri, Hiyari Head of Vocational Tainning Center Economic - 'A' Level
6. Chaponda, William Student Cancellor Biology - 'O' Level
7. Kibugi, Grentina Student Cancellor Chemistry - 'O' Level
8. Matonya, Neema Academic Masters Biology - 'O' Level
9. Simwaba, Michael Staff Representative to School Board & Hed of English Dep. English - 'A' Level
10. Kadaga, Gerald Class Master Form Six - ECA Commerce - 'A' Level
11. Shimbi, Fortunatus Computer Department Computer Studies - 'A' & 'O' Level
12. Tindwa, Mzee Head Department of Kiswahili Kiswahili - 'A' Level
13. Mwamakunge, Christopher Class Master, form 5 HKL Kiswhili - 'A' Level
14. Mwambene, Nehemia Head of Economics department Economics - 'A' Level
15. Wangilisali, Patrice Class Master form 6 - CBG Chemistry - 'A' Level
16. Joseph, Siphael Class master form 6 - HGK General studies - 'A' Level
17. Mlawa Geophrey Subject Teacher Civics - 'O' Level
18. Mwakyubuku, Alipipi Head of Physics Department Physics - 'A' Level
19. Bwache, Simon Class master form 2 B English - 'O' Level
20. Mwalongo, Berno Class master form 2 English - 'O' Level
21. Yohana, Isa -- Book keeping - 'O' Level
22. Mwambona, Subilaga Computer Department Computer Studies - 'O' Level
23. Mwambene, Lauden -- History - 'A' Level
24. Stephen, Gwimile -- Kiswahili - 'A' Level
25. Kumburu, Osmond Class master form 5 - HGK-2 General studies - 'A' Level
26. Mwakilima, Seth Class master form 5 -HGK-1 History - 'A' Level
27. Kaaya, Anthony Head of Biology Department Biology - 'A' Level
28. Kalokola, Staford -- Chemistry
29. Malima, Sabinus Class master form 6 - PCB Chemistry - 'A' Level
30. Mwashiuya, Adriano Class master form 5 - CBG Chemistry - 'A' Level
31. Mnose, Mkweti Sports master History - 'A' Level
32. Mwang'onda, Selestino Class master form 6 - HGL-1 English - 'A' Level
33. Justine, Wilson Class master form 5 - PCB Biology - 'A' Level
34. Mwasangala, Nelson Class master form 5 - ACE Accountancy - 'A' Level
35. Mwasenga, Michael Class master form 6 - HGK-2 English - 'A' Level
36. Mwaigwisya, Lusajo Class master form 4 B Maths - 'O' Level
37. Nkwazi, Samwel Class master form 4 C Book keeping - 'O' Level
38. Sanga, Joackim -- Kiswahili - 'O' Level
39. Gwimile, Sigfrid -- English - 'O' Level
40. Mpwiniza, Anastazi Class master form 5 - EGM Geography - 'A' Level
41. Shikiwe, Moshi Social cultural affairs master Maths - 'A' Level
42. Landi, Athuman Head of Chemistry Department Chemistry - 'O' Level
43. Shadrack, Bahati Class master form 2 F Kiswahili - 'O' Level
44. Mwagemi, Ally Hostel master Biology - 'O' Level
45. Munkondya, Smith Class master form 1 F English - 'O' Level
46. Uhangu, Sylvanus Class master form 1 A Geography - 'O' Level
47. Mwangosi, Amosi Class master form 2 A Kiswahli - 'O' Level
48. Mpoli, Rainer Head of Geography Department Geography - 'A' Level
49. Kamwele, Athuman Class master form 1 D Physics - 'A' Level
50. Ngassa, Boniface Displine master & Head of Civics Department Civics - 'O' Level
51. Msemwa, Barnabas Class master form 1 C Kiswahili - 'O' Level
52. Mnyawami, Joseph Senior Hostel master Civics - 'O' Level
53. Maijo, Andrew Senior Hostel master Maths - 'A' Level
54. Lutumo, Mtenzi -- Electrical
55. Mulungu, William -- Maths Wood Works
56. Staford, Emmanuel -- Motor Vehicles
57. Kibugi, John -- Chemistry - 'O' Level
58. Swila, Poland -- Auto Mechanical
59. Kayuni, Emmanuel Laboratory technician Technician
60. Jackson, Matrida Class master form 2 D Geography - 'O' Level


Latest News & Events